East Prairie recognizes students with end-of-the-year awards

Fifth Grade Perfect Attendance
Deondra Cook, Sunnie Heal, Cailin Munson

Fifth Grade Excellent Attendance (three or less days)
Willow Cravens, Reese Davis, Chloe Fowler, Cameron Jones, Lillyanna Kurtz, Natalie Lane, Braxton Moody, Bailey Ritter, Caiden Russo, Kalen Shinn, Draven Warner, Cooper Wigall, Phoebe Wilkins, Reegan Willoughby, Delanie Yantis

Sixth Grade Perfect Attendance
Carly Ochs

Sixth Grade Excellent Attendance (three or less days)
Kenna Clodfelder, Taylor Gordon, Karson Jeffers, Ava Rauguth, Gavin Spencer

Seventh Grade Excellent Attendance (three days or less)
Christopher Atwater, Noah Endsley, Sydney Moss, Zachary Roberts, Carson Smith, Samuel Spencer, Braidy Stahler, Joseph Wilson

Eighth Grade Perfect Attendance
Christopher Boyd

Eighth Grade Excellent Attendance (three or less days)
Robert Fancher, Alexis Feeler, Shawn Fintoski, Tristan Gadomski, Mia Hausmann, Jack Kelly, Molly Macaulay, Zachary Patterson, Jordan Sanchez

Eighth Grade Awards
All A’s for 2018-2019 school year
Math

Hailey Downs, Robert Fancher, Makenzie Herschberger, Hayden Hudson, Madison Higar, Cameron Mills, Natalie Veach, Kaden Carpenter, Reggan Smith

Literature
Hunter Branca, Ethan Bialeschki, Ella Boyer, Boston Broady, Easton Cunningham, Hailey Downs, Mikayla Dunn, Addi Fowler, Marley Good, Mia Hausmann, Makenzie Herschberger, Ben Hornaday, Mason Jones, Grant Kauffman, McKenna Kleiss, Miranda Long, Molly Macaulay, Anna Rauguth, Brogan Rennert, Jordan Sanchez, Reggan Smith

Composition
Boston Broady, Marley Good, Mia Hausmann, Molly Macaulay, Jordan Sanchez, Natalie Veach, Ella Boyer, Anna Rauguth, Ethan Bialeschki, Grant Kauffman

Writing Award
Jordan Sanchez

Science
Ella Boyer, Boston Broady, Grant Kauffman, McKenna Kleiss, Molly Macaulay, Ethan Bialeschki, Robert Fancher, Makenzie Herschberger, Hunter Branca, Mikayla Dunn, Mia Hausmann, Anna Rauguth, Brogan Rennert, Natalie Veach

Algebra
Ethan Bialeschki, Grant Kauffman, Jordan Sanchez

American History
Brogan Rennert, Mia Hausmann, Molly Macaulay, Ethan Bialeschki, Grant Kauffman, Cameron Mils, Hailey Downs, Mason Veach, Ella Boyer

Chorus
Hunter Branca, Kaden Carpenter, Jarrett Chouinard, Neveah Coad, Mikayla Dunn, Addison Fowler, Mackenzie Herschberger, Kaleb Jeffers, Liriel Jones, Grant Kauffman, Alicia Keown, Miranda Long, Harrison Raney, Anna Rauguth, Amelia Reed, Brogan Rennert, Reggan Smith, Thomas Spillman, Sage Stahler, Brooke Thull, Brady Urban

Band
Thomas Spillman, Mikayla Dunn, Ethan Bialeschki, Addisyn Fowler, Grant Kauffman, Cameron Mills, Miranda Long, Amelia Reed, Ben Hornaday, Spencer Elder, Tristan Gadomski, Hailee Groves, Alex Gutierrez, Jack Kelly

Computer Tech
Hunter Branca, Boston Broady, Colton Musgrave, Adarsh Patel, Anna Rauguth, Brogan Rennert, Thomas Spillman, Sage Stahler, Easton Cunningham, Isabelle Wilcox, Liriel Jones, Mikayla Dunn, Marley Good, Mia Hasumann, Molly Macaulay, Jordan Sanchez, Ella Boyer, Ethan Bialeschki, Addisyn Fowler, Makenzie Herschberger, Grant Kauffman, McKenna Kleiss, Reggan Smith, Neil Walker, Cameron Mills

Art
Hunter Branca, Boston Broady, Easton Cunningham, Miranda Long, Liriel Jones, Brogan Rennert, Payton Willms, Kaden Carpenter, Makenna Fiscus, Robert Fancher, Kaleb Jeffers, Anna Rauguth, Sage Stahler, Natalie Veach, Amelia Reed, Chris Boyd, Mikayla Dunn, Tristan Gadomski, Marley Good, Mia Hausmann, Madison Higar, Ben Hornaday, Victoria Jones, Jack Kelly, Ethan Bialeschki, Ella Boyer, Hailey Downs, Addisyn Fowler, Hunter Franklin, Eileen Garcia, Makenzie Herschberger, Gracie Johnson, Mason Jones, Molly Macaulay, Jordan Sanchez, Brady Urban, Grant Kauffman, McKenna Kleiss, Cameron Mills, Reggan Smith, Brooke Thull, Mason Veach, Neil Walker, Liriel Jones

Stephen A. Douglas DAR Award
Mason Veach

American Legion Post 27 Award
Brogan Rennert, Hunter Branca

East Prairie Art Award
Reggan Smith

Techology Award
Jordan Sanchez

Most Improved Student
Payton Willms

Music Booster Award
Mya Picazo

Leave a Comment